?

Log in

LiveJournal for foxymissy.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Friday, December 22nd, 2006

Time:9:52 pm.
Mood: sleepy.
Christmas is coming in a few days!!!Yay!!!It really is the best time of the year. Christmas Banquet yesterday was AWESOMEEEEEE...!!!!!the production, "A Light in Darkness Glows" was trully trully annointed. I was dancing and singing my butt off up on stage.Everyone did a fantbulous job, and we were all so reved up and everything. We were all in tuxedos and dresses and make up and everything. It was an awesome night of partying!!! yeah baby!!!!!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, November 20th, 2006

Time:10:04 am.
with all its drama, high school is definitely the best phase in life. BUT, it can also be a b*tch..
hmm..I think I haven't been updating much of my journal coz life outside the internet rocks so much harder and I've never been too much of a diary writer. so yea..that's what's up...
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, November 19th, 2006

Time:9:35 pm.
Mood: random....
it's been forever since i wrote anything..
love exists ey sha???
hu's the lucky guy? =P
anyways..
NAIL POLISHES ARE TOXIC!!!!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, October 18th, 2006

Time:9:01 am.
Mood: cheerful.
personality personality personality..
let it come from your inside...
don't be fake
be true to yourself people!!!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, October 16th, 2006

Time:10:26 am.
Mood: weird.
PASSION. the one thing we all need to have in our lives. whether it's passion for love, for life, for music, whatever. passion is what makes you really, really live. so don't ever lose it.. ^^

I loveeeee "Tell the world", and the peepz at youth did a pretty good job playing the song.. so yea, coolnesh..

I've started taking drum lessons again, and my teacher is really cool. he has a rock star kinda vibe to him, and yea, that definitely gets me excited..

I'm throwing every random thing possible into this post. but I think it's coz I don't have the guts to type what I really wanna type, and that's why I'm typing all this crap. blah..
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, October 11th, 2006

Time:4:22 pm.
Mood: blah...
I'm double posting here, but whatever..

Sometimes it gets so hard to keep everything inside. Everyone expects you to be perfect and strong, like it's not okay to cry. But everytime you wanna tell the truth, you choke. And you swallow everything in again. You come up to the person to tell them how you really feel, but then again, what you feel does not matter. And so you back out again, only to suffer the same old pain. But when your eyes start to cry, you get all mad at yourself. You can't cry remember, like you're not supposed to have tears.

Sometimes it gets too hard.. way too hard for me to handle..
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Time:3:32 am.
Mood: but I just wanna live....
what happens when someone turns into a hypocrite?
how many faces do they really have?
which one should they put on and when?
you really tend to be the person you don't like. maybe it's like gravity, the un-debatable law. you think you're better than them all this time but then you wake up finding yourself exactly just like them. so in the end, it just ain't right to think that you're different from them, when what you have always been is what they always are...

it's a complicated world, and I'm stuck in between...

how I wish I was in Heaven, but then again, this life is not so bad after all..

I know, I'm not making sense...
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, October 9th, 2006

Time:9:10 am.
Mood: awake.
well... we didn't win, but we sure had a blast!!!! me and the girls were like the noisiest supporter there ever was!!!! we were screaming like hell and we sure had fun doing it.. the guys, i think they had fun too.. it doesnt really matter tho win or lose. in the end, it's the experience that counts ryt?

oh btw, i met ECHON there!!! uhhhhh i wanna kill him. we were acting like we barely know each other, and his attitude got me so pissed. remind me to kill him when i do meet him on weekends...
Comments: Read 7 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, October 5th, 2006

Time:8:31 pm.
Mood: nervous.
MSA's basketball team is gonna have a tournament tomorrow..Dang, now they go ME nervous too!!! Well, the boys worked hard all along, but still victory lies in God's almighty hands. But it would be soooooo awesome if we won. But whatever, win or lose doesn't really matter. Those guys loveeee the game, so what matters is that they do their best and just have a blast in doing something they really like.. ^^

GOOOOOO MSA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*crosses fingers*
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, October 4th, 2006

Time:10:30 am.
Mood: optimistic.

Why is the world filled with people who pretend to be what they're not? I long to see a day when everyone takes off their masks and shows off their real faces. Every one of us is beautiful, even with our mistakes. We don't need to hide our hearts just to try to be what we're not. None of use is perfect, but we're unique in every single way. Don't be scared to be who you are, because that's all you can ever be. You can't try to cover you up, coz some day the world will break down those walls. Nothing to surround you, to keep you from your fears. What people say about you? They don't mean a thing. Nothing can mess with your head, if only you close your ears. Be strong and be a fighter, no matter what you might face. Coz every cloud has a silver lining, and you'll make it through one day...

Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, October 2nd, 2006

Time:11:36 am.
Mood: awake.

i woke up with a smile on my face

aint no one gon bring me down today..

Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, September 28th, 2006

Time:4:29 pm.
Mood: im blurting it all out!!!!!.
another day has finally ended. I'm sitting here in front of my computer thinking, "what's happening to me?" I guess some mysteries were never meant to be solved. so what really is happening to me? some people call it love. others say infatuation. but for me, it's pure crap! I'm totally serious. It's something that hurts you whenever you come to close, but as u mover further away from it, it drags you right in it and you fall all over again. It totally sucks..

so moving on, today was like any average day. but my friend (well, I consider her as one of my best friends tho), she did something that she knew, and me and my other friend also know, was the right thang to do, and some of the peepz at school totally got mad at her. I mean, they're so stupid. She wasn't trying to get everyone in trouble, she's actually helping them, believe it or not, so they won't get into deeper crap! and people were like pissed at her for doing so. they think she's telling on them, but really, she didn't say everything about everybody. And besides, she did it because she cares...

sometimes it's so freakin hard to do the right thing when everybody else turns out hating you for it. but what do they say about those who get crap thrown at them for doing what needs to be done??? well, y'all gotta look at something to find out, and seriously, the reward is BIGGER THAN THIS PLANET EARTH!!!! LITERALLY!!!!! XD

Oh by the way, I've just realized that I'm swearing waaaaay to much. So to any of y'all reading, please say a prayer before I actually die from overdose of cursing!!!! MWAHAHHAHHAHHAHHAHHAHAHAHA!!!! Don't bother with what I'm sayin, coz i ain't makin no sense rite now....


peace and love...ciao!!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, September 27th, 2006

Time:3:21 pm.
Mood: more like random & insane tho.
so here it is
it's just me
stripped out of the faces I put on every morning
stripped out of the fake smiles I make
stripped out of all the lies I say to cover me up
stripped out of being what they all want me to be
what's left of me
is nothing
the reflection in my mirror is empty
the girl I expect to stare right back at me,
isn't there
I don't know where she went
no one knows for sure I guess
I can't seem to find her
and so I get down on my knees and pray
that the Heavens would forgive me
coz I cannot see her, 
and I can't see me
and as a star falls down from the sky
I close my eyes and wish
that you might see me
the way I see you everyday
coz through my eyes
the world is black and white
and I can see only you
everyone else seem to vanish
whenever you're around
I'm asking you to find me
coz I don't know where I am
I'm asking you to see me
coz I'm coming to an end
I've fallen from grace
and I'm all over the place
so please,
see me
and look me in the eyes
just to make me feel I'm alive...
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, September 25th, 2006

Time:5:50 pm.
Mood: thoughtful.
life and all that jazz...


everything is getting really complicated...


i wish i could go back to my innocent days where nothing else matters more than a day in the sun....
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, September 18th, 2006

Time:9:07 pm.
Mood: depressed.
Aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhh!!!!!! I think I'm going through the same phase as Ifa's!!!!!!!!!! (for those who have no clue of what im talking about, check out my friends Ifa's journal). I don't like it one bit! It realy is an annoying phase. I'm still trying to get over it though, and I'm not so sure I'm completely in the phase. Say a prayer would ya. (I really don't wanna be in that phase)..
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, September 15th, 2006

Time:6:33 pm.
Mood: melancholy.
hmm... there's actually a lot that i want to say, but i really cant. the words just aren't coming out...
why did God make such a variety of people? i think it would so much easier if there's just one kind of people around you. then no matter what kind of feelings u have for someone, then that's the feeling ull have for everyone. but no, there just has to be different people. and so many of em. what i dont like about this is, there's people who'll always be your friends, and there's people who'll ull forever hate. but then, there's people u dislike, and there are people u hopelessly love (on top of that, u dont know the reason why).... that last type of people are the people who you'll remember for the rest of your life, but once they hurt you, bruises will fade, but the pain remains the same. leaving you traumatized to love anyone and most importantly have the courage to love you back. i think the reason why i dont have a crush on anyone right now is because of the conflict in my mind. its probably coz im scared. im scared to let anyone get close because i dont want them close enough to hurt me. i feel like a coward. but what can i do? love does hurt you know, and i dont like it at all. Nope, not one but of it.....
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, September 13th, 2006

Time:1:54 pm.
Mood: melancholy.
some pains are just not meant to be healed...
they just continue growing by the minute...
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, September 11th, 2006

Time:9:37 am.
Mood: thankful.

I thank the Lord for giving my best friend the sanity to buy my birthday present before her parents ground her allowance....


 


Thank You God...

Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, September 6th, 2006

Time:9:44 am.
Mood: the randomness of mine heart...
Mwahahahhahhahahhahhahhaa....
A poem i made when im supposed to make my freakin homework....!!!!!
MWAHAHHAHHAHHAHHAHHHA......
its so random, its amazing.... 

In between, is where she stands
It's where she lies, it's where she ends
In between, she doesn't know
What to believe, or where to go
In between, she's lost indside
No place to run, no place to hide
In between, she doesn't see
What could've been if she was free
In between, she's torn apart
Because of who had break her heart
In between, she'll never fly
She'll mever glow, she'll never shine
In between, she knows it's true
That all these storms will all be through
In between, she sits and pray
For her to dream dreams if she may
In between is her forever
'Til the sky falls on her later
In between, is where she'll stay
Through forever and a day .... 

MWAHAHHAHAHHHHAHHHA...... *what's with the laugh you say, i dunno either..
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, September 4th, 2006

Time:11:08 am.
Mood: blah.
Whoa...It's been a long time since I've posted. Ain't got the time in the world you know... And now when I do have to time, I don't have anything to write about!! But what i kno is that Im having a HUGE dilemma, it's massive. Can't say it though...
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for foxymissy.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.